HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

16, KEY VIEW, BB3 2JG

Detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£302,918

Median £3,091/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £295,000£385,000
Estimated value: £302,918Last sold (Apr 2019): £255,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB3 2JG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 KEY VIEW
BB3 2JG · Detached
Sept 2025£328,000104£3,154D91%
14 MELVILLE AVENUE
BB3 2QA · Detached
Jan 2026£280,000109£2,569D89%
11 CUMBERLAND CLOSE
BB3 2TR · Detached
Feb 2026£264,00096£2,750C87%
9 KIRKDALE CLOSE
BB3 2UT · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000110£3,091C86%
8 LEEWARD CLOSE
BB3 0SD · Detached
Feb 2026£265,000103£2,573D85%
12 SPRING MEADOWS
BB3 3JS · Detached
Feb 2026£385,00099£3,889D85%
17 HIGH BANK CRESCENT
BB3 2TD · Detached
Nov 2025£250,000112£2,232C84%
40 LAPWING LANE
BB3 2FQ · Detached
Jan 2026£338,500101£3,351B83%
14 PLOVER CRESCENT
BB3 2FP · Detached
Jan 2026£260,00084£3,095B83%
42 THE MEADOWS
BB3 0PF · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000109£2,706C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address