Estimated value
£142,416
Median £1,548/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £130,000£193,500
Estimated value: £142,416Last sold (Apr 1996): £39,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BB3 2BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 SOUGH ROAD BB3 2BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 98 | £867 | E | 88% |
27 HODGSON STREET BB3 2DS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 80 | £1,250 | C | 88% |
11 AINSWORTH CLOSE BB3 2UL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £193,500 | 96 | £2,016 | C | 87% |
28 GRIMSHAW STREET BB3 2QJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 89 | £1,629 | C | 87% |
58 RATCLIFFE STREET BB3 2BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 83 | £964 | D | 87% |
7 CYPRUS STREET BB3 2JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 84 | £1,548 | D | 87% |
17 NORTHCOTE STREET BB3 2QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 84 | £1,726 | D | 86% |
80 WATERY LANE BB3 2EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 97 | £1,753 | D | 86% |
74 SUDELL ROAD BB3 3HW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £107,000 | 100 | £1,070 | C | 86% |