HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

18, HOPE STREET, BB3 1LR

Terraced·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,500

Median £1,500/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £160,500£317,000
Estimated value: £178,500Last sold (Feb 2025): £127,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BB3 1LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 GILLIBRAND STREET
BB3 1HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,000111£1,036D88%
20 EARNSDALE ROAD
BB3 1HS · Terraced
Oct 2025£148,000108£1,370D86%
5 ALMOND STREET
BB3 2SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,500107£1,500D85%
12 HALLEY ROAD
BB3 1JB · Terraced
Aug 2025£195,000116£1,681D85%
20 SUNNYHURST LANE
BB3 1JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00085£2,059D84%
4 WINTERTON ROAD
BB3 0ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£98,000111£883D84%
36 STOPES BROW
BB3 0QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,000102£1,324D84%
66 BLACKSNAPE ROAD
BB3 3PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£317,000124£2,556D83%
165 OLIVE LANE
BB3 3DQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,000110£818D83%
2 DAVENHAM ROAD
BB3 1HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,50093£1,801D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address