HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

145, HARWOOD STREET, BB3 1JD

Semi-detached·156·EPC C
Estimated value
£370,812

Median £2,377/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £310,000£385,000
Estimated value: £370,812Last sold (Oct 2014): £172,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BB3 1JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LEA DENE TOCKHOLES ROAD
BB3 1LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000165£1,212D85%
89 TOCKHOLES ROAD
BB3 1LL · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000147£2,551D82%
174 SANDY LANE
BB3 0PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£271,250142£1,910D81%
14 POLE LANE
BB3 3LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000173£1,329D80%
11 MARTIN DRIVE
BB3 2HW · Detached
Feb 2026£299,950143£2,098C79%
21 EAST PARK AVENUE
BB3 2SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000141£1,348C79%
4 EARNSDALE AVENUE
BB3 1JW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000111£2,883C78%
4 MOORTHORPE CLOSE
BB3 2JF · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000162£2,377C77%
14 SPIRE CLOSE
BB3 3RQ · Detached
Nov 2025£322,500133£2,425C76%
131 HINDLE STREET
BB3 1PG · Detached
Dec 2025£310,000119£2,605C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address