HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

91, EARNSDALE ROAD, BB3 1JA

Detached·185·EPC D
Estimated value
£414,585

Median £2,241/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £385,000£560,000
Estimated value: £414,585Last sold (Feb 2025): £362,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB3 1JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 TOCKHOLES ROAD
BB3 1LL · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000147£2,551D85%
194 TOCKHOLES ROAD
BB3 1JY · Detached
Sept 2025£390,000174£2,241E82%
LEA DENE TOCKHOLES ROAD
BB3 1LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000165£1,212D82%
37 BEAUMONT WAY
BB3 3SG · Detached
Feb 2026£392,000183£2,142C82%
4 MOORTHORPE CLOSE
BB3 2JF · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000162£2,377C80%
2 MELVILLE GARDENS
BB3 2RA · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000172£2,209D79%
19 HAWKSHAW AVENUE
BB3 0HU · Detached
Oct 2025£538,500207£2,601E78%
14 POLE LANE
BB3 3LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,000173£1,329D77%
SPOUT HOUSE FARM BOG HEIGHT ROAD
BB3 0LF · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000240£2,333D77%
11 MARTIN DRIVE
BB3 2HW · Detached
Feb 2026£299,950143£2,098C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address