HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

46, EARNSDALE ROAD, BB3 1HS

Terraced·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,510

Median £1,370/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £160,500£317,000
Estimated value: £168,510Last sold (Apr 2019): £125,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB3 1HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 EARNSDALE ROAD
BB3 1HS · Terraced
Oct 2025£148,000108£1,370D92%
2 GILLIBRAND STREET
BB3 1HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,000111£1,036D88%
5 ALMOND STREET
BB3 2SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,500107£1,500D85%
12 HALLEY ROAD
BB3 1JB · Terraced
Aug 2025£195,000116£1,681D85%
92 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB3 1QJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£165,000137£1,204D84%
4 WINTERTON ROAD
BB3 0ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£98,000111£883D84%
66 BLACKSNAPE ROAD
BB3 3PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£317,000124£2,556D83%
165 OLIVE LANE
BB3 3DQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,000110£818D83%
2 DAVENHAM ROAD
BB3 1HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,50093£1,801D83%
93 DOVE LANE
BB3 1EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26687£543D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address