HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

13, GREENWAY STREET, BB3 1ER

Terraced·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£106,290

Median £1,181/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,500Median £98,000£175,000
Estimated value: £106,290Last sold (Jun 2007): £94,995

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB3 1ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 BARON STREET
BB3 1NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£136,50082£1,665E89%
48 LYNDHURST ROAD
BB3 1HX · Terraced
Mar 2026£98,00083£1,181D88%
44 ARGYLE STREET
BB3 1EX · Terraced
Dec 2025£63,00094£670E87%
20 SUNNYHURST LANE
BB3 1JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00085£2,059D87%
25 GREENWAY STREET
BB3 1ER · Terraced
Jul 2025£76,50094£814D87%
41 GILLIBRAND STREET
BB3 1HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£92,00079£1,165D86%
68 GILLIBRAND STREET
BB3 1EZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00078£1,090D86%
12 SNAPE STREET
BB3 1EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,50081£747D86%
2 DAVENHAM ROAD
BB3 1HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,50093£1,801D86%
17 GREENWAY STREET
BB3 1ER · Terraced
Jun 2025£110,00091£1,209D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address