HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

4, FRANCES STREET, BB3 1DZ

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£161,024

Median £2,368/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £170,000£213,000
Estimated value: £161,024Last sold (Aug 2020): £117,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BB3 1DZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 CALTHA DRIVE
BB3 0TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00070£2,357D86%
15 THIRLMERE DRIVE
BB3 3BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,95068£2,940D85%
49 FRANCES STREET
BB3 1DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00069£725C85%
2 FRANCES STREET
BB3 1DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00057£2,368C85%
62 SNAPE STREET
BB3 1EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00070£2,286D85%
13 OWLET HALL ROAD
BB3 1JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,25082£2,320D83%
68 GILLIBRAND STREET
BB3 1EZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00078£1,090D83%
1 ST BARNABAS STREET
BB3 2JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£213,00076£2,803C83%
168 MARSH HOUSE LANE
BB3 3SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00070£2,429D83%
147 HINDLE STREET
BB3 1PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£187,50069£2,717C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address