HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

11, GRENADA CLOSE, BB3 0SB

Detached·197·EPC C
Estimated value
£502,547

Median £2,551/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £380,000£560,000
Estimated value: £502,547Last sold (Jun 2022): £300,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BB3 0SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 BEAUMONT WAY
BB3 3SG · Detached
Feb 2026£392,000183£2,142C85%
19 HAWKSHAW AVENUE
BB3 0HU · Detached
Oct 2025£538,500207£2,601E80%
11 MARTIN DRIVE
BB3 2HW · Detached
Feb 2026£299,950143£2,098C79%
SPOUT HOUSE FARM BOG HEIGHT ROAD
BB3 0LF · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000240£2,333D79%
42 THE MEADOWS
BB3 0PF · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000109£2,706C78%
33 ANTIGUA DRIVE
BB3 0SF · Detached
Feb 2026£377,500129£2,926C78%
4 MOORTHORPE CLOSE
BB3 2JF · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000162£2,377C77%
89 TOCKHOLES ROAD
BB3 1LL · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000147£2,551D77%
2 MELVILLE GARDENS
BB3 2RA · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000172£2,209D76%
8 LEEWARD CLOSE
BB3 0SD · Detached
Feb 2026£265,000103£2,573D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address