HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

25, KINGSWAY, BB3 0RF

Terraced·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£85,950

Median £1,719/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £110,000£140,000
Estimated value: £85,950Last sold (Jul 2021): £155,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB3 0RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 MAYFIELD FLATS
BB3 2PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26651£927C84%
33 GORDON STREET
BB3 0EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£79,00064£1,234C83%
24 BOG HEIGHT ROAD
BB3 0AW · Terraced
Sept 2025£110,00051£2,157D82%
105 STOPES BROW
BB3 0QP · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,00064£1,719D82%
231 BACK DUCKWORTH STREET
BB3 1AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00043£1,512D81%
9 ENTWISTLE STREET
BB3 3HS · Terraced
Jan 2026£47,26652£909D81%
3 ELLENSHAW STREET
BB3 3EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00049£1,224E79%
9 LYNWOOD CLOSE
BB3 0JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£140,00055£2,545C79%
40 WISTERIA DRIVE
BB3 0QY · Terraced
Jul 2025£127,00059£2,153C78%
WEST VIEW (3) KNOWLE LANE
BB3 0EG · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00064£1,875D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address