HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

53, THE MEADOWS, BB3 0PF

Detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£298,704

Median £2,667/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £265,000£377,500
Estimated value: £298,704Last sold (Sept 2019): £160,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB3 0PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 THE MEADOWS
BB3 0PF · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000109£2,706C97%
40 THE MEADOWS
BB3 0PF · Detached
Nov 2025£235,00097£2,423C93%
33 THE MEADOWS
BB3 0PF · Detached
Aug 2025£212,00096£2,208C90%
8 LEEWARD CLOSE
BB3 0SD · Detached
Feb 2026£265,000103£2,573D87%
55 MILKING LANE
BB3 0RB · Detached
Sept 2025£245,000108£2,269C85%
11 CUMBERLAND CLOSE
BB3 2TR · Detached
Feb 2026£264,00096£2,750C85%
12 HIGH BANK CRESCENT
BB3 2TD · Detached
Jan 2026£230,000125£1,840C84%
33 ANTIGUA DRIVE
BB3 0SF · Detached
Feb 2026£377,500129£2,926C84%
15 ANTIGUA DRIVE
BB3 0SF · Detached
Nov 2025£272,000102£2,667D84%
9 KIRKDALE CLOSE
BB3 2UT · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000110£3,091C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address