Estimated value
£92,477
Median £1,201/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,266Median £95,000£118,000
Estimated value: £92,477Last sold (Apr 1999): £15,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near BB3 0DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 FORE STREET BB3 0QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 79 | £949 | E | 90% |
18 WESTWELL STREET BB3 0HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £92,500 | 77 | £1,201 | E | 89% |
152 LOMAX STREET BB3 0DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £47,500 | 78 | £609 | D | 89% |
8 NEWTON STREET BB3 0HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 81 | £1,173 | E | 88% |
109 RICHMOND TERRACE BB3 0HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 67 | £1,418 | D | 87% |
30 WESTWELL STREET BB3 0HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 77 | £1,234 | D | 87% |
13 STORE STREET BB3 0QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 78 | £1,513 | D | 87% |
19 WESTWELL STREET BB3 0HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 86 | £1,221 | D | 86% |
350 BLACKBURN ROAD BB3 0AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 84 | £833 | F | 86% |