HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

19, HECTOR ROAD, BB3 0AY

Semi-detached·108·EPC B
Estimated value
£278,856

Median £2,582/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £237,500£329,950
Estimated value: £278,856Last sold (Apr 2012): £95,000

A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BB3 0AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 BOG HEIGHT ROAD
BB3 0AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,50097£2,397D84%
22 COUNTESS ROAD
BB3 0RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000118£2,119C83%
42 THE MEADOWS
BB3 0PF · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000109£2,706C81%
3 HECTOR ROAD
BB3 0AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£164,00082£2,000C81%
39 CARUS AVENUE
BB3 3LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,50092£2,582D80%
46 CONISTON DRIVE
BB3 3BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,50093£2,371C80%
19 PLOVER CRESCENT
BB3 2FP · Detached
Feb 2026£329,950113£2,920B79%
19 ASPIN WAY
BB3 0FQ · Detached
Sept 2025£314,995114£2,763B79%
24 ASPIN WAY
BB3 0FQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£229,99577£2,987B79%
115 GREENBANK TERRACE
BB3 0RN · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,000105£1,381C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address