HouseValuation
Home·BB3·Valuation

2, BEECH GROVE, BB3 0AP

Detached·187·EPC D
Estimated value
£453,288

Median £2,424/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £390,000£560,000
Estimated value: £453,288Last sold (Feb 2008): £239,795

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB3 0AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 HAWKSHAW AVENUE
BB3 0HU · Detached
Oct 2025£538,500207£2,601E83%
37 BEAUMONT WAY
BB3 3SG · Detached
Feb 2026£392,000183£2,142C82%
SPOUT HOUSE FARM BOG HEIGHT ROAD
BB3 0LF · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000240£2,333D82%
28 ANTIGUA DRIVE
BB3 0SF · Detached
Nov 2025£319,995132£2,424D81%
4 MOORTHORPE CLOSE
BB3 2JF · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000162£2,377C80%
89 TOCKHOLES ROAD
BB3 1LL · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000147£2,551D80%
2 MELVILLE GARDENS
BB3 2RA · Detached
Aug 2025£380,000172£2,209D79%
8 LEEWARD CLOSE
BB3 0SD · Detached
Feb 2026£265,000103£2,573D78%
WILMAR OLD SCHOOL LANE
BB3 0NN · Detached
Nov 2025£452,000157£2,879E78%
194 TOCKHOLES ROAD
BB3 1JY · Detached
Sept 2025£390,000174£2,241E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address