HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

18, COLUMBIA WAY, BB2 7DT

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£111,595

Median £2,029/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,500Median £117,000£200,000
Estimated value: £111,595Last sold (Nov 2021): £160,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB2 7DT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 MANXMAN ROAD
BB2 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£96,00059£1,627D85%
94 PILMUIR ROAD
BB2 3JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00061£1,803D85%
8 COLUMBIA WAY
BB2 7DT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00064£3,125D85%
67 ST MARYS WHARF
BB2 3AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£113,75055£2,068D85%
7 NANSEN ROAD
BB2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,00061£2,754D84%
1 MOSLEY STREET
BB2 3ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£103,50051£2,029C83%
74 LAXEY ROAD
BB2 3LQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£117,00059£1,983C83%
21 FEILDENS FARM LANE
BB2 7PD · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00050£2,900C82%
34 OUSEBURN ROAD
BB2 4NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£87,50062£1,411D82%
20 ST MARYS COURT
BB2 7JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00068£1,926C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address