HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

14, BEARDWOOD MEADOW, BB2 7BH

Detached·238·EPC D
Estimated value
£558,586

Median £2,347/m² in your area × 238 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £448,000£875,000
Estimated value: £558,586Last sold (Oct 2012): £315,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BB2 7BH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ST FRANCIS ROAD
BB2 2TZ · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000255£1,294D83%
THE BEECHES BOLTON ROAD
BB2 4LA · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000213£2,347C82%
13 LONG MEADOW
BB2 7NX · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000207£1,932C81%
16 THE COPPICE
BB2 7BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£448,000193£2,321C81%
WOODSIDE OLD HALL LANE
BB2 6RJ · Detached
Aug 2025£875,000243£3,601D79%
QUARRYBANK BILLINGE END ROAD
BB2 6PT · Detached
Jul 2025£740,000221£3,348D79%
2 BOSBURN DRIVE
BB2 7PA · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000130£2,769D78%
3 WYCOLLAR ROAD
BB2 7AZ · Detached
Feb 2026£240,000132£1,818D78%
22 KINGSLEY CLOSE
BB2 5FB · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000171£2,076C76%
21 CHURCH LANE
BB2 7JL · Detached
Sept 2025£578,000194£2,979C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address