HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

41, ST MARKS ROAD, BB2 6TB

Semi-detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£159,250

Median £2,275/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £168,000£237,500
Estimated value: £159,250Last sold (Dec 2021): £132,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BB2 6TB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,50077£2,981E85%
94 PILMUIR ROAD
BB2 3JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00061£1,803D82%
5 ST HELIER CLOSE
BB2 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00066£2,273D81%
7 NANSEN ROAD
BB2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,00061£2,754D81%
146 PARK LEE ROAD
BB2 3EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00070£1,857D81%
31 LINDEN LEA
BB2 5AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,50074£3,209D81%
12 WEST VIEW PLACE
BB2 6JG · Terraced
Jan 2026£131,00069£1,899D80%
56 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
BB2 5AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00071£2,606D80%
29 AMBERWOOD DRIVE
BB2 4UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,35074£2,275D80%
20 ST MARYS COURT
BB2 7JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00068£1,926C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address