Estimated value
£115,220
Median £1,646/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £117,500£140,000
Estimated value: £115,220Last sold (Jun 1999): £32,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BB2 6NF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ST MARKS PLACE BB2 6TA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 68 | £2,059 | C | 89% |
21 BROMLEY STREET BB2 6LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £104,000 | 68 | £1,529 | C | 88% |
16 GRINDLETON ROAD BB2 6NZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 78 | £1,154 | C | 88% |
31 SAUNDERS ROAD BB2 6NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 60 | £2,000 | C | 87% |
12 WEST VIEW PLACE BB2 6JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,000 | 69 | £1,899 | D | 86% |
153 WENSLEY ROAD BB2 6SS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | C | 86% |
74 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET BB2 2RZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 80 | £1,313 | C | 86% |
69 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4LU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £79,000 | 70 | £1,129 | C | 86% |
201 ADDISON STREET BB2 1HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,500 | 71 | £1,655 | C | 85% |