HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

54, LIVINGSTONE ROAD, BB2 6NE

Flat·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£93,912

Median £2,184/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,500Median £104,950£155,000
Estimated value: £93,912Last sold (Feb 2020): £42,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near BB2 6NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BB2 3SL · Flat
Feb 2026£80,00032£2,500C79%
HUNTERS LODGE (15) PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LX · Flat
Feb 2026£115,00049£2,347E79%
HUNTERS LODGE (20) PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LX · Flat
Dec 2025£104,95049£2,142E77%
HUNTERS LODGE (6) PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LX · Flat
Nov 2025£107,00049£2,184E76%
HUNTERS LODGE (14) PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LX · Flat
Nov 2025£87,00049£1,776E76%
21 ST MARYS COURT
BB2 7JE · Flat
Sept 2025£155,00055£2,818C74%
HUNTERS LODGE (25) PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LX · Flat
Sept 2025£130,00049£2,653E74%
HOLLIN BANK COURT (39) BOLTON ROAD
BB2 4GY · Flat
Nov 2025£85,00062£1,371C70%
5 ALDER BANK
BB2 1UG · Flat
Nov 2025£101,50060£1,692C70%
14 NEWFIELD DRIVE
BB2 3UA · Terraced
Nov 2025£73,50048£1,531C70%

Dig deeper into this address