HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

49, WOOD AVENS CLOSE, BB2 5PJ

Semi-detached·115·EPC B
Estimated value
£302,220

Median £2,628/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £286,000£380,000
Estimated value: £302,220Last sold (Mar 2025): £442,000

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Sales near BB2 5PJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
501 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,000111£1,991D84%
459 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 5DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000100£2,150D84%
1 THE GROVE
BB2 5FL · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000107£2,757B84%
52 ECLIPSE ROAD
BB2 5EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000124£2,863B84%
66 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,000124£2,306C83%
9 THISTLE TRAIL
BB2 5AS · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000103£2,621B82%
371 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LL · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000105£2,143C82%
63 THE FALLOWS
BB2 5FP · Detached
Dec 2025£335,995116£2,897B82%
9 CHERRY TREE GARDENS
BB2 5GX · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000118£3,220B82%
22 LANGDALE ROAD
BB2 5DW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£257,50098£2,628C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address