HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

1, CHERRY TREE TERRACE, BB2 5NA

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£139,594

Median £1,534/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,800Median £128,500£159,950
Estimated value: £139,594Last sold (Sept 2024): £150,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB2 5NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
439 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,50082£1,567D90%
33 CHERRY TREE TERRACE
BB2 5NA · Terraced
Nov 2025£157,50077£2,045D88%
5 CHERRY TREE TERRACE
BB2 5NA · Terraced
Oct 2025£159,95075£2,133D86%
22 LONGSHAW LANE
BB2 3LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,500104£870D85%
1 FULL VIEW
BB2 4QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,50087£1,534D85%
45 BROOKWAY
BB2 4RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00090£1,222D85%
33 ANGLESEY STREET
BB2 4QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£117,50082£1,433D85%
228 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4QL · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,80091£943D85%
196 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD
BB2 4QR · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00079£1,266D85%
607 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ER · Terraced
Sept 2025£145,00087£1,667D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address