HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

348, PRESTON OLD ROAD, BB2 5LJ

Terraced·127·EPC E
Estimated value
£181,483

Median £1,429/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £160,000£221,000
Estimated value: £181,483Last sold (Nov 2022): £152,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near BB2 5LJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
660 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£162,000112£1,446D85%
617 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,000117£1,667D83%
18 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
BB2 6NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000130£1,000D83%
82 AZALEA ROAD
BB2 6LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£158,000108£1,463E82%
2 SELOUS ROAD
BB2 2TQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,250135£1,350D82%
16 TAUNTON ROAD
BB2 6NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000112£1,429D82%
138 REDLAM
BB2 1UW · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,000135£1,000D82%
434 BOLTON ROAD
BB2 4JP · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000131£1,069D81%
19 PLANTATION ROAD
BB2 4QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,000110£1,336D81%
501 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,000111£1,991D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address