HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

672, PRESTON OLD ROAD, BB2 5EP

Terraced·112·EPC F
Estimated value
£163,856

Median £1,463/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,500Median £160,000£225,000
Estimated value: £163,856Last sold (Mar 2018): £136,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 52 points.

Sales near BB2 5EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
660 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5EP · Terraced
Dec 2025£162,000112£1,446D88%
124 REDLAM
BB2 1UW · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,000105£1,714E83%
371 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LL · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000105£2,143C82%
617 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,000117£1,667D80%
82 AZALEA ROAD
BB2 6LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£158,000108£1,463E80%
22 LONGSHAW LANE
BB2 3LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,500104£870D79%
3 SCOTLAND BANK TERRACE
BB2 4NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00096£1,198D79%
16 TAUNTON ROAD
BB2 6NN · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,000112£1,429D79%
439 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5LZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,50082£1,567D78%
19 PLANTATION ROAD
BB2 4QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,000110£1,336D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address