HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

25, RANNOCH DRIVE, BB2 5BH

Detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£261,915

Median £2,757/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,950Median £285,000£300,000
Estimated value: £261,915Last sold (Oct 2025): £237,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB2 5BH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THE GROVE
BB2 5FL · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000107£2,757B87%
19 RISEDALE GROVE
BB2 5BT · Detached
Jan 2026£285,00099£2,879D86%
9 THISTLE TRAIL
BB2 5AS · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000103£2,621B85%
9 TINTAGEL CLOSE
BB2 5JN · Detached
Mar 2026£262,50076£3,454C85%
21 MEADOWFIELDS
BB2 4JH · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000106£2,406C85%
27 THE FALLOWS
BB2 5FP · Detached
Nov 2025£290,00090£3,222B84%
1 PARK FARM ROAD
BB2 5HW · Detached
Oct 2025£189,95086£2,209D83%
12 HARRIETS HEIGHTS
BB2 5FR · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000118£2,542C83%
20 KENTMERE DRIVE
BB2 5HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50092£2,527C83%
1 ALASTAIRS PLACE
BB2 5LN · Detached
Oct 2025£290,00099£2,929B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address