HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

14, GREEN LANE, BB2 4SR

Semi-detached·161·EPC C
Estimated value
£355,327

Median £2,207/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £339,995£405,000
Estimated value: £355,327Last sold (Sept 2011): £192,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BB2 4SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CORNERWAYS CHURCH LANE
BB2 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000150£2,700C85%
5 BROTHERSTON DRIVE
BB2 4FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000157£2,389C84%
8 CAMPBELL CLOSE
BB2 4GR · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000137£2,555C83%
473 PRESTON OLD ROAD
BB2 5ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000145£2,207C82%
191 ST AIDANS AVENUE
BB2 4EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,000156£385C81%
11 WYTHBURN AVENUE
BB2 5HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£339,995160£2,125C80%
163 SHORROCK LANE
BB2 4TT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,000118£1,610C80%
66 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,000124£2,306C80%
1 BROTHERSTON DRIVE
BB2 4FJ · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000153£2,190C80%
5 MAVIS ROAD
BB2 6SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000190£1,842C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address