Estimated value
£281,502
Median £2,406/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,500Median £290,000£360,000
Estimated value: £281,502Last sold (Jun 2019): £190,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BB2 4QT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
221 SHORROCK LANE BB2 4TT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £247,500 | 122 | £2,029 | E | 88% |
39 MEADOWFIELDS BB2 4JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 110 | £2,664 | D | 87% |
25 ENGLAND AVENUE BB2 4FD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £342,000 | 134 | £2,552 | C | 84% |
21 MEADOWFIELDS BB2 4JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 106 | £2,406 | C | 84% |
2 BOSBURN DRIVE BB2 7PA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 130 | £2,769 | D | 82% |
THE OLD POST OFFICE (LOWER APARTMENT) BROWNLOW TERRACE BB2 5JQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £181,500 | 123 | £1,476 | E | 82% |
3 WYCOLLAR ROAD BB2 7AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 132 | £1,818 | D | 82% |
8 GLADSTONE CLOSE BB2 4BF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 120 | £2,375 | C | 81% |