Estimated value
£158,015
Median £2,431/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £181,000£219,950
Estimated value: £158,015Last sold (Oct 2024): £218,400
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 QUEENSWAY BB2 4QT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £219,950 | 71 | £3,098 | D | 87% |
29 COLUMBIA WAY BB2 7DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | D | 85% |
5 ST HELIER CLOSE BB2 4EB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 66 | £2,273 | D | 83% |
19 NEW WELLINGTON GARDENS BB2 4HE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 72 | £2,431 | C | 83% |
9 WAGSTAFFE CLOSE BB2 4FS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £173,950 | 73 | £2,383 | C | 83% |
149 SHORROCK LANE BB2 4TS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 80 | £2,313 | D | 82% |
29 AMBERWOOD DRIVE BB2 4UF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £168,350 | 74 | £2,275 | D | 82% |
19 MEADOW RISE BB2 4QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 81 | £2,654 | D | 82% |
30 TRESCO CLOSE BB2 4RT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £181,000 | 71 | £2,549 | C | 82% |
156 ST AIDANS AVENUE BB2 4EY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 66 | £1,894 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address