Estimated value
£78,050
Median £2,230/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £150,000£250,000
Estimated value: £78,050Last sold (Aug 2009): £48,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near BB2 4AU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MOSLEY STREET BB2 3ST · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £103,500 | 51 | £2,029 | C | 74% |
78 HIGHFIELD ROAD BB2 3SL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 32 | £2,500 | C | 73% |
369 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4RA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £194,000 | 87 | £2,230 | C | 71% |
29 WITTON PARADE BB2 2PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £56,000 | 39 | £1,436 | E | 71% |
5 CRAVENS HOLLOW BB2 4LH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | C | 70% |
2 BEAUMARIS AVENUE BB2 4TW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 71 | £1,408 | C | 70% |
162 BOLTON ROAD BB2 4HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | - | - | - | 69% |
2 FERNHURST STREET BB2 4LN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 89 | £2,107 | D | 69% |
5 ST HELIER CLOSE BB2 4EB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 66 | £2,273 | D | 68% |