HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

31, INFIRMARY ROAD, BB2 3LP

Semi-detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£295,734

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £255,000£405,000
Estimated value: £295,734Last sold (May 1995): £44,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB2 3LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 DUKES BROW
BB2 6DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000126£1,984D85%
STONECHECK PRESTON NEW ROAD
BB2 7NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£313,000127£2,465D85%
47 INFIRMARY ROAD
BB2 3LP · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,000111£450D83%
8 PARK LEE ROAD
BB2 3NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,000109£1,394D83%
66 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£286,000124£2,306C83%
94 MARLTON ROAD
BB2 3LX · Terraced
Jan 2026£126,000121£1,041D83%
CORNERWAYS CHURCH LANE
BB2 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000150£2,700C82%
18 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
BB2 6NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000130£1,000D80%
MOSTYN PRESTON NEW ROAD
BB2 7NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£309,000137£2,255D80%
48 WHINNEY LANE
BB2 7DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,000119£2,143D80%

Dig deeper into this address