HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

25, OBSERVATORY ROAD, BB2 3HE

Detached·70·EPC F
Estimated value
£189,210

Median £2,703/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £185,000£262,500
Estimated value: £189,210Last sold (Jan 2014): £84,950

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near BB2 3HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 COLUMBIA WAY
BB2 7DT · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00074£2,703D79%
94 PILMUIR ROAD
BB2 3JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00061£1,803D78%
6 ST ANNES CLOSE
BB2 3AQ · Detached
Aug 2025£160,00064£2,500D78%
12 ST LAWRENCE AVENUE
BB2 7DG · Detached
Mar 2026£254,00081£3,136E77%
149 SHORROCK LANE
BB2 4TS · Detached
Dec 2025£185,00080£2,313D77%
9 TINTAGEL CLOSE
BB2 5JN · Detached
Mar 2026£262,50076£3,454C77%
146 PARK LEE ROAD
BB2 3EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00070£1,857D77%
37 OBSERVATORY ROAD
BB2 3HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00067£2,761C76%
36 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£229,50077£2,981E76%
6 OLD BANK LANE
BB2 3HG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,00075£1,867E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address