Estimated value
£359,228
Median £2,897/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £355,000£457,500
Estimated value: £359,228Last sold (Jun 2018): £229,995
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BB2 3AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 MEADOWBROOK RISE BB2 3JG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 115 | £2,261 | B | 87% |
7 RATHBONE AVENUE BB2 7GU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £357,000 | 116 | £3,078 | B | 86% |
1 THE GROVE BB2 5FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 107 | £2,757 | B | 85% |
20 JUNIPER GROVE BB2 5FX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £457,500 | 139 | £3,291 | B | 85% |
52 ECLIPSE ROAD BB2 5EZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 124 | £2,863 | B | 85% |
25 ENGLAND AVENUE BB2 4FD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £342,000 | 134 | £2,552 | C | 83% |
63 THE FALLOWS BB2 5FP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £335,995 | 116 | £2,897 | B | 83% |
9 CHERRY TREE GARDENS BB2 5GX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 118 | £3,220 | B | 83% |
17 ROMAN TERRACE BB2 3FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 91 | £2,912 | B | 82% |