HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

19, NANSEN ROAD, BB2 2TL

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£136,746

Median £1,926/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,000Median £131,000£250,000
Estimated value: £136,746Last sold (Jun 2022): £115,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB2 2TL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 NANSEN ROAD
BB2 2TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,00061£2,754D92%
101 FRANKLIN ROAD
BB2 2TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00069£1,812C90%
20 ST MARYS COURT
BB2 7JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00068£1,926C86%
23 VICTORIA AVENUE
BB2 5NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00079£2,468C85%
THE GABLES CHURCH LANE
BB2 7EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00075£3,333C85%
74 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
BB2 2RZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£105,00080£1,313C85%
2 BEAUMARIS AVENUE
BB2 4TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,00071£1,408C83%
94 PILMUIR ROAD
BB2 3JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00061£1,803D82%
5 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
BB2 2QZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£73,00070£1,043C82%
1 DENTDALE CLOSE
BB2 5FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00067£3,209C82%

Dig deeper into this address