Estimated value
£124,200
Median £1,242/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,800Median £120,000£180,000
Estimated value: £124,200Last sold (Jul 2020): £92,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BB2 2SW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 BOMBAY STREET BB2 2NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £108,000 | 88 | £1,227 | D | 89% |
31 MARKHAM ROAD BB2 2SX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 108 | £1,343 | D | 88% |
14 SELBORNE STREET BB2 2SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 99 | £1,242 | D | 88% |
17 YOUNG STREET BB2 2RG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 105 | £1,714 | C | 86% |
151 SELBORNE STREET BB2 2SW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 72 | £1,667 | D | 86% |
22 LONGSHAW LANE BB2 3LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,500 | 104 | £870 | D | 85% |
1 FULL VIEW BB2 4QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,500 | 87 | £1,534 | D | 85% |
45 BROOKWAY BB2 4RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 90 | £1,222 | D | 85% |
228 LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD BB2 4QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,800 | 91 | £943 | D | 85% |