Estimated value
£405,000
Median £1,350/m² in your area × 300 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £182,250£560,000
Estimated value: £405,000Last sold (Sept 2007): £76,500
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BB2 2SH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 GORSE ROAD BB2 6LY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £313,000 | 324 | £966 | E | 79% |
2 ST FRANCIS ROAD BB2 2TZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 255 | £1,294 | D | 73% |
83 MELLOR LANE BB2 7EN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 224 | £2,232 | D | 71% |
72 DARWEN STREET BB2 2BL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
162 BOLTON ROAD BB2 4HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
29 WITTON PARADE BB2 2PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £56,000 | 39 | £1,436 | E | 70% |
WOODFOLD PARK FARM (6) WOODFOLD PARK BB2 7QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 206 | £2,718 | E | 70% |
2 SELOUS ROAD BB2 2TQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,250 | 135 | £1,350 | D | 69% |
59 SELBORNE STREET BB2 2SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £74,000 | 80 | £925 | E | 69% |