HouseValuation
Home·BB2·Valuation

87, REDLAM, BB2 1UN

Detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£274,284

Median £2,406/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £255,000£360,000
Estimated value: £274,284Last sold (Oct 2005): £88,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BB2 1UN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
221 SHORROCK LANE
BB2 4TT · Detached
Dec 2025£247,500122£2,029E83%
2 BOSBURN DRIVE
BB2 7PA · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000130£2,769D82%
THE OLD POST OFFICE (LOWER APARTMENT) BROWNLOW TERRACE
BB2 5JQ · Detached
Nov 2025£181,500123£1,476E82%
39 MEADOWFIELDS
BB2 4JH · Detached
Feb 2026£293,000110£2,664D82%
47 GIB LANE
BB2 5BP · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000123£2,358D81%
19 RISEDALE GROVE
BB2 5BT · Detached
Jan 2026£285,00099£2,879D81%
19 QUEBEC ROAD
BB2 7BZ · Detached
Jan 2026£230,000102£2,255D81%
12 ST LAWRENCE AVENUE
BB2 7DG · Detached
Mar 2026£254,00081£3,136E80%
21 MEADOWFIELDS
BB2 4JH · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000106£2,406C79%
124 REDLAM
BB2 1UW · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,000105£1,714E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address