Estimated value
£57,610
Median £1,646/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £97,500£180,000
Estimated value: £57,610Last sold (Apr 2007): £75,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BB2 1HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 WITTON PARADE BB2 2PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £56,000 | 39 | £1,436 | E | 83% |
2 RUTLAND STREET BB2 1UY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 44 | £1,932 | D | 76% |
24 JOHNSTON STREET BB2 1HD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £61,500 | 71 | £866 | D | 76% |
5 PRESTON NEW ROAD BB2 1AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
124 REDLAM BB2 1UW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 105 | £1,714 | E | 73% |
2 SELBORNE MEWS BB2 2SQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £73,500 | 44 | £1,670 | D | 71% |
2 PRESTON NEW ROAD BB2 1AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
162 BOLTON ROAD BB2 4HL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
59 JOHNSTON STREET BB2 1HD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £97,500 | 66 | £1,477 | D | 69% |