HouseValuation
Home·BB18·Valuation

2, SCHOOL LANE, BB18 6QF

Detached·278·EPC D
Estimated value
£733,920

Median £2,640/m² in your area × 278 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £434,500£695,000
Estimated value: £733,920Last sold (Jan 2024): £430,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB18 6QF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SOUTH BARN KELBROOK ROAD
BB18 5TG · Detached
Mar 2025£655,000249£2,631D75%
25 WHITWORTH WAY
BB18 6YN · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000125£2,640D72%
BASHFIELD COTTAGE SALTERFORTH LANE
BB18 5ST · Detached
Dec 2025£590,000161£3,665D70%
42 BROOKFIELD WAY
BB18 6YQ · Detached
Mar 2025£400,000139£2,878D69%
2 WEST CRAVEN DRIVE
BB18 6JZ · Detached
Jun 2025£350,000166£2,108C68%
CATGATE FARM HARDEN ROAD
BB18 6TS · Detached
Jan 2025£695,000175£3,971D67%
LINGFIELD MANCHESTER ROAD
BB18 5HQ · Detached
Jul 2025£434,500176£2,469D67%
3 ASPEN LANE
BB18 6QR · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£160,000226£708D66%
8 THE SYCAMORES
BB18 6NH · Detached
May 2025£440,000152£2,895C66%
15 LINDEN ROAD
BB18 6XR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,000110£1,973D66%

Dig deeper into this address