HouseValuation
Home·BB18·Valuation

25, ALBION STREET, BB18 6QA

Terraced·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,637

Median £1,579/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £150,000£275,000
Estimated value: £162,637Last sold (Nov 2021): £122,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB18 6QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 GREEN END ROAD
BB18 6NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00088£1,875D91%
18 CLIFFORD STREET
BB18 6AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,000103£1,311D90%
56 LOWER ROOK STREET
BB18 6AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,500108£1,606D89%
13 LOWER WEST AVENUE
BB18 6DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00088£1,534D89%
4 LOWER WEST AVENUE
BB18 6DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£149,950114£1,315D88%
9 LOWER NORTH AVENUE
BB18 6DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,000108£1,296D88%
2 SOUTH PARADE
BB18 6DL · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00091£1,374D87%
1 NORTH AVENUE
BB18 6DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£193,000118£1,636D87%
6 ETHEL STREET
BB18 6BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00095£1,579D87%
LONG ROYD FARM COTTAGE LONGROYD ROAD
BB18 6NZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00095£2,895C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address