HouseValuation
Home·BB18·Valuation

4, LOWER WEST AVENUE, BB18 6DW

Terraced·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£174,876

Median £1,534/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £164,000£326,500
Estimated value: £174,876Last sold (Dec 2025): £149,950

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB18 6DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CLIFFORD STREET
BB18 6AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,000103£1,311D90%
56 LOWER ROOK STREET
BB18 6AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,500108£1,606D89%
13 LOWER WEST AVENUE
BB18 6DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00088£1,534D89%
9 LOWER NORTH AVENUE
BB18 6DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,000108£1,296D88%
38 RED LION STREET
BB18 6RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£164,000120£1,367D88%
12 SCHOOL LANE
BB18 6QF · Terraced
Dec 2025£199,950123£1,626D87%
1 NORTH AVENUE
BB18 6DE · Terraced
Nov 2025£193,000118£1,636D87%
63 DOTCLIFFE ROAD
BB18 6TL · Terraced
Nov 2025£326,500115£2,839D87%
51 COLNE ROAD
BB18 6XB · Terraced
Oct 2025£163,000108£1,509D86%
20 GREEN END AVENUE
BB18 6NT · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,000109£1,193D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address