Estimated value
£110,604
Median £2,127/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £119,500£162,000
Estimated value: £110,604Last sold (Dec 2022): £121,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BB18 6DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 BANK STREET BB18 6AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,500 | 56 | £2,009 | D | 89% |
35 LOWER EAST AVENUE BB18 6DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 68 | £1,691 | D | 84% |
19 CLIFFORD STREET BB18 6AG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £135,000 | 58 | £2,328 | D | 84% |
18 ROUNDELL ROAD BB18 6EB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £93,000 | 58 | £1,603 | D | 83% |
15 MAIN STREET BB18 6TJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £162,000 | 58 | £2,793 | D | 83% |
421 COLNE ROAD BB18 6TG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £130,000 | 58 | £2,241 | D | 83% |
28 PARK ROAD BB18 5BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 49 | £1,531 | D | 82% |
17 JOHN STREET BB18 6XH · Terraced | May 2025 | £125,500 | 59 | £2,127 | D | 82% |
2 UNITY STREET BB18 6AH · Terraced | May 2025 | £119,500 | 54 | £2,213 | D | 82% |