HouseValuation
Home·BB18·Valuation

22, WELLHOUSE ROAD, BB18 6DD

Terraced·193·EPC D
Estimated value
£263,831

Median £1,367/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £173,500£295,000
Estimated value: £263,831Last sold (Jun 2021): £120,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB18 6DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 NORTH AVENUE
BB18 6DE · Terraced
Sept 2025£181,000148£1,223D79%
26 WELLHOUSE ROAD
BB18 6DD · Terraced
Jan 2025£118,000138£855D79%
18 CLIFFORD STREET
BB18 6AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,000103£1,311D78%
56 LOWER ROOK STREET
BB18 6AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,500108£1,606D77%
DAM HEAD HOUSE, 2 DAM HEAD ROAD
BB18 5NH · Terraced
May 2025£295,000193£1,528D76%
4 LOWER WEST AVENUE
BB18 6DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£149,950114£1,315D76%
9 LOWER NORTH AVENUE
BB18 6DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,000108£1,296D76%
38 RED LION STREET
BB18 6RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£164,000120£1,367D76%
12 SCHOOL LANE
BB18 6QF · Terraced
Dec 2025£199,950123£1,626D76%
34 SKIPTON ROAD
BB18 6QB · Terraced
Apr 2025£198,500141£1,408D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address