Estimated value
£209,754
Median £1,626/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £186,000£326,500
Estimated value: £209,754Last sold (Aug 2020): £180,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BB18 6DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 LOWER WEST AVENUE BB18 6DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £149,950 | 114 | £1,315 | D | 88% |
38 RED LION STREET BB18 6RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £164,000 | 120 | £1,367 | D | 88% |
12 SCHOOL LANE BB18 6QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £199,950 | 123 | £1,626 | D | 88% |
1 NORTH AVENUE BB18 6DE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £193,000 | 118 | £1,636 | D | 87% |
105 COLNE ROAD BB18 6XL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £139,950 | 133 | £1,052 | D | 87% |
63 DOTCLIFFE ROAD BB18 6TL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £326,500 | 115 | £2,839 | D | 87% |
5 NORTH AVENUE BB18 6DE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £181,000 | 148 | £1,223 | D | 85% |
26 WELLHOUSE ROAD BB18 6DD · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £118,000 | 138 | £855 | D | 85% |
145 GISBURN ROAD BB18 5JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £211,000 | 122 | £1,730 | D | 85% |