Estimated value
£92,414
Median £2,009/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,500Median £109,950£158,000
Estimated value: £92,414Last sold (Aug 2021): £70,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BB18 6AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 EAST HILL STREET BB18 6AN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,000 | 44 | £1,977 | D | 88% |
9 HILL STREET BB18 6AP · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £74,500 | 42 | £1,774 | C | 84% |
43 BANK STREET BB18 6AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,500 | 56 | £2,009 | D | 83% |
28 PARK ROAD BB18 5BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 49 | £1,531 | D | 82% |
21 EAST HILL STREET BB18 6AN · Terraced | May 2025 | £88,500 | 44 | £2,011 | D | 82% |
29 RED LION STREET BB18 6RJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £158,000 | 48 | £3,292 | E | 81% |
35 LOWER EAST AVENUE BB18 6DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 68 | £1,691 | D | 78% |
19 CLIFFORD STREET BB18 6AG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £135,000 | 58 | £2,328 | D | 78% |
74 WATER STREET BB18 6RA · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £109,950 | 52 | £2,114 | D | 77% |