HouseValuation
Home·BB18·Valuation

5, ST JAMES SQUARE, BB18 5NU

Terraced·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£117,117

Median £1,859/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £132,000£229,950
Estimated value: £117,117Last sold (Dec 2023): £132,995

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB18 5NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ST JAMES SQUARE
BB18 5NU · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00066£1,818C96%
10 BEECH STREET
BB18 5AL · Terraced
Dec 2025£139,50060£2,325C88%
23 FERNBANK AVENUE
BB18 5JW · Terraced
Nov 2025£229,95069£3,333C87%
21 HOLLINS ROAD
BB18 5HT · Terraced
Jan 2026£149,00068£2,191D86%
11 THE BUTTS
BB18 5HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00071£1,479D85%
60 WESTGATE
BB18 5QF · Terraced
Aug 2025£182,00065£2,800C85%
20 CHURCH STREET
BB18 5UT · Terraced
Dec 2025£87,00068£1,279D84%
40 BROGDEN STREET
BB18 5ES · Terraced
Nov 2025£112,50069£1,630D84%
18 BAIRSTOW STREET
BB18 5EQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£104,00069£1,507D83%
35 CHAPEL STREET
BB18 5AH · Terraced
Oct 2025£132,00071£1,859D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address