Estimated value
£116,522
Median £2,009/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £121,700£165,000
Estimated value: £116,522Last sold (Apr 2021): £82,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BB18 5EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ST JAMES SQUARE BB18 5NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | C | 86% |
8 MARKET STREET BB18 5UN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 54 | £2,037 | D | 85% |
10 BEECH STREET BB18 5AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £139,500 | 60 | £2,325 | C | 85% |
36 FAR EAST VIEW BB18 5NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 57 | £2,895 | E | 84% |
23 WEST CLOSE ROAD BB18 5EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £121,700 | 61 | £1,995 | D | 84% |
43 BANK STREET BB18 6AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,500 | 56 | £2,009 | D | 84% |
22 BRACEWELL STREET BB18 5EP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £97,000 | 58 | £1,672 | D | 83% |
21 HOLLINS ROAD BB18 5HT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £149,000 | 68 | £2,191 | D | 83% |
16 FREDERICK STREET BB18 5JJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £121,900 | 61 | £1,998 | D | 83% |