Estimated value
£121,176
Median £1,836/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £120,000£229,950
Estimated value: £121,176Last sold (Dec 2024): £71,250
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BB18 5EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ST JAMES SQUARE BB18 5NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 66 | £1,818 | C | 89% |
10 BEECH STREET BB18 5AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £139,500 | 60 | £2,325 | C | 88% |
23 FERNBANK AVENUE BB18 5JW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £229,950 | 69 | £3,333 | C | 87% |
22 BRACEWELL STREET BB18 5EP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £97,000 | 58 | £1,672 | D | 86% |
21 HOLLINS ROAD BB18 5HT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £149,000 | 68 | £2,191 | D | 86% |
11 THE BUTTS BB18 5HP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 71 | £1,479 | D | 85% |
46 BRACEWELL STREET BB18 5EP · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £106,500 | 58 | £1,836 | C | 85% |
60 WESTGATE BB18 5QF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £182,000 | 65 | £2,800 | C | 85% |
20 CHURCH STREET BB18 5UT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,000 | 68 | £1,279 | D | 84% |