HouseValuation
Home·BB18·Valuation

82, PARK ROAD, BB18 5BJ

Semi-detached·61·EPC G
Estimated value
£150,365

Median £2,465/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £155,000£260,000
Estimated value: £150,365Last sold (Oct 2017): £130,000

A
Now: 5/100 (G)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 5/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 82 points.

Sales near BB18 5BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 WEST CLOSE ROAD
BB18 5EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£121,70061£1,995D81%
3 PARK HILL
BB18 5BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465F81%
93 PARK ROAD
BB18 5BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,00073£2,630D79%
1 CAVENDISH STREET
BB18 5QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00052£2,981D78%
36 FAR EAST VIEW
BB18 5NJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00057£2,895E76%
16 ELM CLOSE
BB18 5QZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00069£3,768D75%
15 SPRINGMOUNT
BB18 6SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00060£2,417E75%
1 ST JAMES SQUARE
BB18 5NU · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00066£1,818C74%
21 HOLLINS ROAD
BB18 5HT · Terraced
Jan 2026£149,00068£2,191D74%
31 YORK STREET
BB18 5BD · Terraced
Oct 2025£112,00067£1,672E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address