Estimated value
£170,640
Median £2,133/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £175,000£260,000
Estimated value: £170,640Last sold (Sept 2005): £105,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near BB18 5BJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 PARK ROAD BB18 5BJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £192,000 | 73 | £2,630 | D | 91% |
38 COLNE ROAD BB18 5QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 82 | £2,988 | E | 90% |
113 PARK ROAD BB18 5BJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 85 | £3,059 | D | 90% |
3 PARK HILL BB18 5BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 71 | £2,465 | F | 87% |
51 COLIN STREET BB18 5EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £119,000 | 85 | £1,400 | E | 85% |
4 WHERNSIDE CLOSE BB18 5QA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £177,000 | 83 | £2,133 | D | 84% |
137 PARK ROAD BB18 5BJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £70,000 | 83 | £843 | D | 82% |
6 HOLLINS ROAD BB18 5HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 87 | £1,925 | D | 82% |
49 FEDERATION STREET BB18 5JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 90 | £1,278 | E | 82% |