HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

28, CLOVER CROFT, BB12 9HR

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£237,615

Median £2,263/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,750Median £215,000£299,950
Estimated value: £237,615Last sold (Jan 2012): £247,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB12 9HR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BRAMLEY AVENUE
BB12 0HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00095£2,263C86%
2 ROSSALL CLOSE
BB12 7DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000102£1,961C82%
2 ALTHAM PUMPING STATION
BB12 7NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00098£1,735D82%
29 PENDLE LANE
BB12 9FA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£299,95084£3,571B82%
53 HAPTON ROAD
BB12 7AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£99,75096£1,039D81%
16 LAUND GATE
BB12 9PL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,000120£2,333D80%
1 COLLEGE CLOSE
BB12 7DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00090£2,033D80%
106 KIDDROW LANE
BB12 6LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00096£2,240D79%
73 PRINTERS FOLD
BB12 6PH · Detached
Feb 2026£215,00093£2,312C79%
40 LOWER MANOR LANE
BB12 0EB · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000103£2,476C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address