HouseValuation
Home·BB12·Valuation

460, WHEATLEY LANE ROAD, BB12 9ED

Terraced·184·EPC D
Estimated value
£579,968

Median £3,152/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £427,000£675,000
Estimated value: £579,968Last sold (Apr 2012): £280,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BB12 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
471 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB12 9ED · Detached
Aug 2025£580,000184£3,152D79%
467 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB12 9ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00043£3,256D78%
457 PADIHAM ROAD
BB12 6TE · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,000180£1,389E78%
346 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB12 9QA · Terraced
Jul 2025£430,000153£2,810D77%
6 HOARSTONES AVENUE
BB12 9DZ · Detached
Mar 2026£427,000158£2,703C76%
CRAVEN LEA NOGGARTH ROAD
BB12 9PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£675,000148£4,561D75%
3 PENDLE VIEW
BB12 9LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£315,25096£3,284D75%
417 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB12 9ED · Terraced
Nov 2025£189,95059£3,219D75%
TINEDALE FARM HOUSE SPENBROOK ROAD
BB12 9JG · Terraced
Feb 2026£640,000 - - - 75%
479 WHEATLEY LANE ROAD
BB12 9EB · Terraced
Jul 2025£200,000133£1,504E75%

Dig deeper into this address